Meet the Speakers

2019 Advisory Board


Alexander Ritter von Weinzierl
Alexander Ritter von Weinzierl
Group Supply Chain Director
DT Group
Nabeel Babree
Nabeel Babree
Head of Business Process Excellence
Telenor
Giacomo Parato
Giacomo Parato
Head of Agile Transformation
Maersk
Peter Evans
Peter Evans
Director Service & Performance, Business Service Operations
LEGO
Octavian Cuntan
Octavian Cuntan
Director Business Transformation
Bombardier
Girish Pai
Girish Pai
Director, Automation & AI Transformation
Ericsson
Peter Evans
Peter Evans
LCI Director
LEGO

2019 Speakers


Major Chris Hunter
Major Chris Hunter
Counter-terrorist Bomb Disposal Specialist, Author, BBC & Sky Expert Contributor,
UK Special Forces
Kasper Uhd Jepsen
Kasper Uhd Jepsen
First Vice President, Head of Strategy & Execution, Transaction Banking & Investor Services
Danske Bank
Ole-Kristian Sivertsen
Ole-Kristian Sivertsen
Senior Vice President, Growth & Transformation, Digital Services, Content & Connectivity
Global Eagle
Maria Anjou
Maria Anjou
Vice President Business Services
NCC
Jean-Luc Ferraton
Jean-Luc Ferraton
Chief HR Officer
Intrum
Ole Hjorth Krarup
Director Digital Transformation
Novozymes
Hani Hallberg
Hani Hallberg
Director Global Business Transformation
Nokia
Jan Nikus
Jan Nikus
Head of Shared Services
KONE
Daniel Sandberg
Daniel Sandberg
Head of Digital Transformation
Sweco
Claes Lindholtz
Claes Lindholtz
Director Business Development and Digital Transformation
SJ AB
Oscar Wallsten
Oscar Wallsten
Head of Global Finance Transformation
Jones Lang LaSalle
Roberto Simões Filho
Roberto Simões Filho
Director Business Transformation
AIG
Jani Rahja
Jani Rahja
Head of Intelligent Automation
Posti
Fredrik Sandqvist
Fredrik Sandqvist
Head of Innovation & Service Delivery
Coor
Björn Jonsson
Björn Jonsson
Head of Process Automation
ABB
Helena Babelon
Helena Babelon
Head of IT Sustainability and Continuous Improvement
Electrolux
Demas Tando
GBS Senior Transition Manager
Adidas
Sanjay Menon
Sanjay Menon
Head of RPA
Ramboll
Keith Bohanna
Keith Bohanna
Head of Group BPM Standards
Bank of Ireland
David Bunders
David Bunders
Senior Director Business Transformation
Radiometer
Anita Tadayon
Anita Tadayon
Director of Business Transformation
British Gas
Michelle Seed
Michelle Seed
Director, Delivery and Business Transformation
Condé Nast International
Katarina Berg-Wallin
Katarina Berg-Wallin
Head of Global Commercial Excellence
Ahlstrom-Munksjö
Otto Ruijs
Otto Ruijs
Head of Business Transformation
Hyper Island
Patrik Holmberg
Patrik Holmberg
Senior Analyst
Nordea Markets
Kristoffer Jansell
Kristoffer Jansell
Senior Sales Manager
Nordea Markets
Gediminas Buivydas
Gediminas Buivydas
Head of Digitalisation and RPA
Lietuvos Energija
Ozgur Burcoglu
Chief Financial Officer
Pirelli