12 - 13 June, 2019 | Pullman Melbourne Albert Park, Melbourne, VIC

Meet the Speakers

Speakers


Sarunas Suipis
Sarunas Suipis
EUROC Site Leader, VP Operations
Western Union
Michael Daniels
Michael Daniels
Head: Operations Shared Services and Business Process Improvement
Standard Bank

2019 Advisory Board


Emma Beard
Emma Beard
Enterprise Services Director
Lion Co
Graham Tanton
Graham Tanton
Director
ACT Shared Services
Gavin Ifield
Gavin Ifield
Director Global Business Services
APAC, AECOM
Leasa Robinson
Leasa Robinson
Head of Shared Service and Vendor Management
NBN Co.
Morag Eyles
Morag Eyles
GM People Services
NAB

2019 Speaker Team


Ben Fothergill
Ben Fothergill
Vice President Global Finance Transformation
BHP
David Burns
David Burns
Group Executive, Global Business Services
Telstra
Adrian Iaiza
Adrian Iaiza
Robotic Process Automation and Operational Excellence
TAL
Clare McCann
Clare McCann
Director, HR Operations
CSL Behring
Maree McMahon
Financial Controller
Anglicare Southern Queensland
International Ross Mackay
International Ross Mackay
Group Head of Global Shared Service and Finance Optimisation
International SOS
Kerri-Anne Loring
Kerri-Anne Loring
Head of Business Services Centre
Downer
Joel Campbell
Joel Campbell
Leader of Data Science and AI
Rio Tinto
Stephannie Jonovska
Stephannie Jonovska
Manager Finance Transformation
Bluescope
Gavin Ifield
Gavin Ifield
Director, Global Business Services
APAC, AECOM
Nadine Wighton
Nadine Wighton
Director HR Shared Services
Auckland University of Technology
Andrew Syros
Andrew Syros
Head Of Shared Services & Financial Control
AMP
Pranay Lodhiya
Pranay Lodhiya
Chief Financial Officer
Bureau of meteorology
Mark Skelton
Mark Skelton
Head of Procurement Shared Services
Commonwealth Bank
Graham Tanton
Graham Tanton
Director
ACT Government
Brett Holmes
Brett Holmes
Head of Human Resources Shared Services
Sigma Healthcare
Shawn Wilkey
Shawn Wilkey
Director Service Delivery Reform
Department of Premier and Cabinet Victoria
Peter Tow
Peter Tow
Director, Project Management Office
Western Sydney University
Leasa Robinson
Leasa Robinson
Head of Shared Service and Vendor Management
NBN Co.
Prithesh Prabhu
Prithesh Prabhu
Head of Operational Efficiency
ME Bank
Russell Riding
Russell Riding
Automation Team Leader
Melbourne Water
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson
Head of Insurance Operation Delivery
Suncorp
Jason Gindidis
Jason Gindidis
General Manager, Organisational Development and Business Partnering
Public Transport Victoria
Tim Whitbourn
Tim Whitbourn
Director HR Shared Service
Monash Health
Connie Mogg
Connie Mogg
Director, Research and Revenue Accounting Services
Monash University
Bob Beusekom
Bob Beusekom
Group Director Corporate and Shared Services
Mater Group
Suparna Dasgupta
Suparna Dasgupta
Vice President
Former AXA
Justin Randall
Justin Randall
Shared Services Manager
Metcash
Anna Sazbo
Anna Sazbo
Head of Business Development Operations and Strategic Projects,
King and Wood Mallesons
Emma Beard
Emma Beard
Enterprise Services Director
Lion
Marcus Southam
Marcus Southam
Business Intelligence and Data Analytics Manager
Meridian Energy
Santhoshi Chander
Santhoshi Chander
Head of Program and Change
NSW Health - HealthShare
Morag Eyles
Morag Eyles
GM People Services
NAB
Joe Guerrini
Joe Guerrini
Shared Services Manager
University of Southern Queensland
Sveta Ramani
Sveta Ramani
Project Manager of HR Service Delivery
World Vision
Rob Fellowes
Rob Fellowes
Delivery Lead Transaction Solutions
Woolworths Group
Rebecca Toohey
Rebecca Toohey
Director, Leadership and Capability
Department of Education and Training, Queensland
Rod Schreiber
Rod Schreiber
Deputy Head of SDO
Department of Finance
Maria Paz
Maria Paz
Delivery Lead, eSolutions, Shared and Campus Services
Monash University
. .
Operations Manager, Geelong Facility
Tango Energy
Janina Babaic
Business Process Analyst - Finance, Business Operations and Systems
ANSTO
Kathy Watt
Olympic Gold Medalist
Big Ideas Speaker
Melissa Pinfold
Melissa Pinfold
Head of Quality & Capability (USO)
AMP
Niranjan Deodhar
Niranjan Deodhar
Founder
Open Orbit
Amy Tam-Lee
Head of Project Management and Continuous Improvement, GBS APAC
AECOM
Syazana Lim
Lead Research Analyst
SSON Analytics
Michelle O'Connor
Director of Finance Operations
UNSW
Anabela Marcal
Manager of Shared Services
Craveable Brands
Davinia Upshall
Business Process Improvement Lead
GPC
Emanuel Vale
Head of Artificial Intelligence
Seek.com.au
Vilma Ferreira
Head of Shared Services
Costa
Mark Pinder
Head of Center of Excellence for RPA
Event Hospitality & Entertainment Ltd
Narain Viswanathan
Business Development and Account Director
Kofax
Sateesh Seetharamiah
Vice President and Global Product Head of AssistEdge
EdgeVerve
Martha Ning
Accountant, Finance Services
University of Melbourne
Priya Ganesh
Head – Finance and Accounting Transformation – APAC
Capgemini Business Services
Tim Barnes
Head of Robotics and Process Automation
Telstra
Shiv Chandra
Robotics Process Automation Manager
University of Melbourne